article

2019 WAEC Timetable

2019 WAEC Timetable


False information has been informations has been going on about the waec timetable of a thing. So we went to waec office to verify and this is the right timetable
Also Check
Myschool Ng JAMB CBT cracked app

Monday, 8th April, 2019
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m.
– 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 10:20
a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20
p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:20 p.m.
Tuesday, 9th April, 2019
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m.
– 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) – 10:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00
noon
Mining 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective) – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10
p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. –
5:10 p.m.
Wednesday, 10th April, 2019
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to
Practical Work) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Insurance 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20
p.m.
Thursday, 11th April, 2019
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) –
9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. –
11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m.
– 12:30 p.m.
Monday, 15th April, 2019
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40
p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10
p.m. (2nd Set)
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning
Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning
Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April,
2019 [Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council].
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Tuesday, 16th April, 2019
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Wednesday, 17th April, 2019
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 9:30
a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 11:30
a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. –
03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m –
04:10p.m
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m.
– 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, 18th April, 2019
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) –
11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am
(1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm
(2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m.
– 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) – 4:00
p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019
Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. –
11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m.
Wednesday, 24th April, 2019
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. –
10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m.
– 11:30 a.m.
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30
p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m. (2nd Set)
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
Thursday, 25th April, 2019
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00
a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00
noon
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m.
Friday, 26th April, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00
p.m.
Monday, 29th April, 2019
Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m. Waec Timetable
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30
p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. –
5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 30th April, 2019
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) – 12:00
p.m. – 2:00
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m.
– 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00
p.m.

Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30
a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40
p.m. – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. –
10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45
a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Monday 6th May, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00
noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:00
p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. –
5:00 p.m.
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective)
2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m. – 12:00
noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective)
1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15
p.m.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50
p.m.
Thursday 9th May, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)/* – 3:00 p.m. –
3:45 p.m.
Friday 10th May, 2019
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30
p.m.
Monday 13th May, 2019
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. –
10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m.
– 11:45 a.m.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00
noon – 1:00 p.m.
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30
p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. –
4:30 p.m.
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30
p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. –
4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30
a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40
p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50
p.m.
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00
p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) –
2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
12:00pm
Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4.30
p.m.
Friday 17th May, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30
p.m.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. –
5:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. –
5:00 p.m.
Monday 20th May, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) –
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m. –
12:20 p.m.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00
p.m.
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00
noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00
p.m.
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m.
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m.
– 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30
a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. –
11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon
– 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. –
4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m.
– 5:00 p.m.
Friday 24th May, 2019
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m.
– 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m.
– 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and
Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Monday 27th May, 2019
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
– 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
– 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and
Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. –
3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45 p.m. –
4:45 p.m.
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. –
12:30 a.m.
Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st
Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00
p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) –
4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Friday 31st May, 2019
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45
a.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. –
4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m.
– 5:30 p.m.

Oladimeji
I am Oladimeji Abubakar, A very young blogger and a writer. The sole founder of Ngcashnews.
http://ngcashnews.com

3
Leave a Reply

avatar
2 Comment threads
1 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
2 Comment authors
OlakanmiElizabethJohn Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
John
Guest
John

Thanks for the Info

Elizabeth
Guest
Elizabeth

I hope this is the real one

Olakanmi
Guest
Olakanmi

It’s verified